About KFJC
Program Schedule
Specials and Events
Donations and Swag
  Netcast
Music and Playlists
Broadcast Archives
KFJC Music Reviews
  KFJC 89.7 FM
 
Program Schedule
DJs
Public Affairs
Month of Mayhem
Japan Live Broadcast 2008
Listeners Mailing List
  KFJC DJs
It takes all kinds of characters to keep KFJC on the air. These are the airnames of our DJs, past, very past, present, and maybe future

abacus finch Hosts Legal Counsel Sun 10pm to 2am
Agent 99    
Agent X    
Akeem    
Andrea    
Andy Cadaver    
Andy Wiggin    
Angel D. Monique    
Ani    
Animal Jin    
Ann Arbor    
Anoush Ella    
Anthony Fremont    
Anubis, God of Jackals    
Apollo Hades    
Arno X    
Art Crimes    
Arthur Dent    
Asa    
Audiophile Archive    
Austin Space    
Bad Daddy    
Baileytron    
Belladonna Hosts It Has a Beat... Thu 7pm to 10pm
Ben Zedrine    
Big Myke Destiny    
Billie Joe Tolliver    
Bixote    
Blackheart    
Bloody Elle    
Bob Lindsey    
Bob San    
Boo Radley    
Bootz    
Buck Tarbrush    
Bump Analog    
Burrito Man    
Buster    
Buzzy    
C.H. Skewer    
Cadillac Margarita    
Cap'n Jack    
Caramellow    
Carson Street    
Casper Marie    
Cat Collider    
Cher Fluids    
Chuck Taylors    
Cinderaura Hosts Wed 2pm to 6pm
Count Zero    
Cousin Mary Hosts Stream of Consciousness/Reverb Hour Sat 6pm to 9pm
Craig Bentley    
Crimson Retrospect    
Crystal Blue    
Cujo    
Curtis Jay    
Curtis Kimby    
Cy Thoth    
Cynthia Lombard Hosts Too Cool for School Tue 7pm to 10pm
D. Mic    
Dangerous Dan Hosts Sunday Morning Coming Down Sun 9am to 12pm
Dark Helmet    
Daryl Licht    
Dave Emory Hosts For The Record Fri 6pm to 7pm
Dave Richoux    
Dave Rose    
Dave Saxon    
Dave Wohlman    
Dianthus    
Dinsdale    
Dinsdale    
Dirty Frank    
DJ Autumn    
DJ Click    
DJ Sp3shial Option    
Doc Zira    
Doctor Strange    
Dominic Trix    
Donovan Sterling    
Dorian Gray    
Dr Brother Goat Cult    
Dr. Goatcult    
Dustin Lungs    
Earl Grey    
Earwig    
Ed Tide    
Eddie Abandon    
Eddie Pombo    
Edison Einstein    
Eeyore    
Ein    
Ella Tronik    
Emma Dilemma    
Eric Blair    
eveningly infinitely wipes    
Fats Terminal    
Fiddle Andabow    
Fitz Ludlow    
Fox Populi    
Francis Ambulance    
Fred Renard    
Frieda Leave    
G Squared    
Galaxie 500    
Gallium Arsenide    
George Foothill    
George Spelvin    
Giant Catfish    
Gimp Ferret    
Goodwrench Hosts The Wild Kingdom Fri 10pm to 2am
Gram Sayles    
Grawer Hosts What is Grawer? Fri 2pm to 6pm
Greta Clue Hosts The Knife Fight Mon 10pm to 2am
Groundswell    
Guido    
Guy Forget    
Guy Incognito    
Haack    
HackersMuse Hosts From The Vault Tue 6pm to 7pm
HackersMuse    
Hairy Kari    
Hank Ten    
Harry Cross    
Harry Haller    
Hawkeye Joe    
Hell'n Hairspray    
Honey Bear Hosts The Forest Fire Wed 10pm to 2am
Human    
Hunter Gatherer    
Ice Blaze    
Ira F. Brilliant    
Iris Osiris    
J.C. Clone    
Jack Diamond    
Jack Diddly    
Jack Ross    
Jack Soil    
Jack-in-the-Green    
Jane Ranger    
Japanic    
Jawbone    
Jazz Collective    
Jersey Girl    
Joe Ed Dick Hosts Lubbock or Leave It Wed 10am to 2pm
Joe Friday    
John Goldfarb    
John Lilly    
johnald mcdonald    
Johnny Darko    
Johnny Dollar    
Jordan    
Josh Griffith    
josie d.    
Julia McGill    
Justin Outlier    
Kalvin Krebs    
Kaye Effigy-Sea    
Kevin O`Dante Hosts Sports Middle Wed 6pm to 7pm
keyser soze    
kj Dweller    
Krzton Drda    
Lady Labyrinth    
Laethaka    
Leela Dax    
Leia Organa    
Leo the Lion    
Les Ismoore    
Lister    
Logan 5    
Lola    
Lord Gravestench Hosts Extinction Mass Tue 10pm to 2am
Lou Nautique    
Lurker    
M.C. Christ    
Mac    
Mad Michael P    
Magic Jack    
Maia    
Mann The General    
Marlena Poliatevska    
Martinez    
Maskatron    
Max Level    
Maybelline Hosts Girl Version Fri 7pm to 10pm
Melody    
Mercury    
Mickey Slim Hosts Come On In! Tue 2pm to 6pm
Misha Cub    
Miss Fit    
Mitch LeMay    
Mona Lott    
Monchichi    
Monkey Punch    
Monster Zero    
moodkiller    
Mookie    
Morris Minor Hosts Garden of Morm Fri 6am to 10am
Motormouth    
Mr Sandman    
Mr. Antagonism    
Mr. Green Genes    
Mr. Hate    
Mr. Lucky    
Mr. Pants    
Mr. Slippy    
Mr. Wrong    
Ms. Tiza Hosts Groove Therapy Sat 12pm to 3pm
Muad dib Hosts The Bene Gesserit Beatbox Sun 6am to 9am
Mud Luscious    
Mz. Fyre    
Nad Rattle    
Nancy Reagan    
Natasha    
Naysayer Hosts Thu 10pm to 2am
Ned Walker    
Neil Grovel    
Nic Electro    
Nick Sputnik    
Nicky Gee    
Nile Skism    
Nothing Man    
Nozmo King    
Numa    
Number 6 Hosts Sat 3pm to 6pm
Nyqui Nyquil    
Olmec    
Ophelia Necro    
Optimus    
Orpheus    
Oscar Hox    
Page of Wands    
Pandora Vox    
Parcel Post    
Paulsky Hosts Tue 6am to 10am
Pax Humana    
Peggy O    
Pete Dixon Hosts Beyond Room 222 Mon 7pm to 10pm
Phil Dirt    
Phillip Morris    
Phlebas the Phoenician    
Pierce Payne    
Pixie Doodle    
Pocatello Yardmaster    
Pope Dope    
Portuguese Water Dog    
Public Domain    
Quantum Leap    
Queen Chalice    
R Beast    
Rarus Avis    
Ras Babo    
Rat King    
Ray X    
Regis Hyde    
Reject Girl    
Resykle    
Ritz Zamboni    
Robert Emmett Hosts The Norman Bates Memorial Soundtrack Show Sat 9am to 12pm
Rocket J. Squirrel    
Rocky Rococo    
Roland Blunt Hosts Guerrilla Ontology Mon 6am to 10am
Ronnie Libido    
Rowan Hawthorn    
Sailor Dave    
SAL 9000 Hosts The Ultimate Trip Sat 6am to 9am
Sally Goodin Hosts Down on the Farm Mon 10am to 2pm
Sarah Bellum    
Scab Pickens    
Scanner Darkly    
Screamin' Janie Freeman    
Seafood Bob    
Selector    
Serendipity    
Shark Starr I    
Shawn Dupree    
Sid Badguy    
Silent Partner    
Sir Cumference Hosts Days and Knights of the Round Turn-Table Mon 2pm to 6pm
Skokiian Guy    
Slade Grantham    
Slowdivine    
Sluggo    
Sly Masterson    
Solomon Grundy    
Sophia Sage    
Soul Patrol    
Space E    
Spiderman    
Spliff Skankin Hosts Jah's Music Sun 3pm to 7pm
Sports Middle    
Sprink    
Stanley Kup    
Stingray    
Strange Lee Brown    
Surfer Rosa    
Tara Paige    
Tekton    
Terry Tyke    
The Garbage Man    
The Grinch    
The Mad Hatter    
The Mole    
The Pillar of Salt    
The Reverend Dah Wav    
The Window    
The Zoo Keeper    
Thee Opinataur    
theJestre    
Theta Thales    
Thom Ankhs    
Thoughtline    
Thurston Hunger Hosts Eating Disorder Sun 7pm to 10pm
TNT    
Tom Foolery    
Toni Rumori    
Train Wreck    
Trinity    
Tyler Martin    
Uncle Al Hosts Sun 12pm to 3pm
Valonne    
Vic Vegas    
Victoria West    
Vinny Fink    
Wil Crusher    
Zero Gravity Hosts No Way Out Sat 9pm to 12am
Zoltan    

 

 Copyright© 2014   KFJC 89.7 FM
12345 S. El Monte Road   Los Altos Hills, California   94022   phones   search   site map