KFJC 89.7FM

Phil Phactor

Monday 20 November 2017 5:57am to 9:50am

Time Artist/Title Album Label
6:00am Instagon   Thee Air Show Tenure: 2005 Northern California Noise Festival Self Produced
6:06am Daisy, Tim / Frank Rosaly   Caldera Boombox Babylon Utech Records
6:13am Lubelski, Samara   Immortal Design Fleeting Skies, the Social Registry
6:16am Nakatani/Nanna/Schoofs/Woods   Tk9 Nakatani/Nanna/Schoofs/Woods Full Spectrum Records
6:21am Hatami, Porya & Arovane   Vaun Kaziwa Time Released Sound
6:25am Mimmo, Gianni and Blunt, Alison   Elliptical Birds Lasting Ephemerals Amirani Records/Amirani Contemporary
6:36am Nordheim, Arne   Sliding Dodeka ECM Records
6:41am Riemann, Eric/Dalaba, Leslie/Dempster, Stuart   Morning Light Through Smokestacks Lung Tree Rer Megacorp
6:54am Hirsch, Shelley & Kazuhisa, Uchihashi   4 Duets Innocent Records
7:00am Davis, Brian Joseph   Eula Definitive Host, The Blocks Recording Club
7:04am Morricone, Ennio   Queimada (la Civilta Dei Bianchi) Queimada/ Burn! EMI
7:10am It Lo   Sedimentary It Lo Self Produced
7:17am Maraudeur   Strange Afternoon At The Swimming Pool Maraudeur Bruit Direct Disques
7:20am Sea Moss   Sea Sickness Bread Bored Crash Symbols
7:23am Dead Moon   Fire in the Western World Fire in the Western World Tombstone
7:27am Inturns   Sing a Good Song Consider Yourself Pressure Sounds
7:30am Mouse On Mars   Subnubus Instrumentals Thrill Jockey Records
7:41am Pikacyu-Makoto   Space Move Galaxilympics Upset The Rhythm
7:45am Comas, the   One Million Shining Eyes You Got the Bumblebee Sit-In-Spin Records
7:52am Jeweled Snakes   Don't Drown The Witches KFJC Live From The Devil's Triangle Volume 20 Sampler KFJC
7:56am Mills, Alan   a Great Big Sea Hove (Side Two) Folk Songs of Newfoundland Folkways Records and Service Corp.
7:57am Majkowski, Mike   Chapter Days and Other Days Astral Spirits
8:04am Dreyblatt, Arnold and The Orchestra of Excited Strings   Propellers In Love Propellers In Love Superior Viaduct
8:12am Een, Robert   Breakdown Eleven Mystery Dances Starkland
8:18am Cowley, Patrick   The Runner Afternooners Dark Entries
8:25am Converse, Bill   Dorje Ngodup Shape of Things to Come, The Dark Entries
8:33am Alter Echo and E3   Rif Mountains Dub Sounds from the Well: Collection 1 Khaliphonic
8:42am Vatican Shadow   More of The Same (Red Headband) Luxor Necropolitics Hospital Productions
8:53am Mingle   Ancestral Ephemeral Kvitnu Records
8:53am Bamboo Drums and Dance of Summer   Unknown Artist Tahiti - The Gauguin Years: Songs and Dances Nonesuch Records
8:55am Fossil Aerosol Mining Project   Silent Time Unlistening Place, The Afterdays Media
9:00am Hearts & Minds   Stocky Hearts and Minds Astral Spirits
9:02am Hone, Logan   The Wind Variety Show Wellness Association of Los Angeles
9:08am Mezzacappa, Lisa   Quinn's Serenade AvantNOIR Clean Feed
9:14am Ortolani, Riz   Atroci Sospetti La Vergine Di Norimberga Contempo Records Dist.
9:22am Las Sucias   Tetas Chupate Estas Label, The
9:28am Don Chuito   Decimas Borinquenas El Maestro P.R. Records
9:31am Nuevo Mexico   El Talon de Aquiles Hecho en Casa Orfeon Records
9:37am Moller, Polly   John Mockingbird Diogenes Silver Wheel Music
9:40am Arnalds, Olafur   Words of Amber For Now I Am Winter Mercury Records
9:45am Sunken Road, The   The Sunken Road (Road 6) Sunken Road, The Yesterday & Tomorrow