KFJC 89.7FM

Phil Phactor

Monday 29 January 2018 6:00am to 10:01am

Time Artist/Title Album Label
6:01am Bud, Ioana   Signal For Spring World Library of Folk & Primitive Music: Romania Rounder Records
6:02am Hirsch, Shelley   War of Dreams States Tellus
6:10am Ward-Fernandez, Beatrix/Collins, Charlie   Part II View from the East Found Property Recordings
6:20am Barnes/ Kajiwara/ Rosenfeld   //// A Water's Wake Quakebasket
6:26am HMS   Quasit Tetrad Astral Spirits
6:36am Zaimph   Bird of Prey Bird of Prey Arbor
6:44am Baird, Ka/ Saint-Pelvyn, John/ Padgitt-Coles, Camilla   Year 3 Five Years Inside the Sun Self Produced
6:51am Espvall, Helena and Diaz-Infante, Ernesto   Bridges Into Nothing A Hallowed Shell of Ash and Rust Erototox Decodings
6:55am Mayas, Magda / Abdelnour, Christine   Cyanide Myriad Unsounds
7:01am Alesia Cosmos   First Funk Exclusivo! Dark Entries
7:06am Yek Koo   Flame Creation Alone Together #3 Emerald Cocoon
7:12am CTRL-Z   Fontana Mix (Cage) CTRL-Z Full Spectrum Records
7:23am Bad Jazz   Tide Endtable Transmissions Tymbal Tapes
7:27am Baczewska, Christine   Day of the Dead Tribe of One Pariah
7:32am Mazurek, Rob   Chimeric Tones Chimeric Stoned Horn Astral Spirits
7:37am Ashley, Robert   The Big City (Scene 13) Improvement Elektra Nonesuch
7:38am Enitokwa   Seele Feat. Yuuji Hiromoto 2069 Non-Entertainment Research
7:46am Laurie Spiegel   Improvisation On a 'Concerto Generator' Space, Energy & Light Soul Jazz
7:50am Tamez, Milo   Cadencias VIII - IX Oxyoquet El Volcan Silencioso Amirani Records/Amirani Contemporary
7:58am Ibarra, Susie Trio   Radiance - Laughter Radiance Hopscotch Records
8:00am Rankin-Parker/ Pearce   Motorik Odd Hits Astral Spirits
8:04am Fujita, Masayoshi & Jelinek, Jan   Waltz (A Lonely Crowd) Bird, Lake, Objects Faitiche
8:12am Uakti   Danca Das Abelhas/Flor E Mel Uakti Verve/Polygram
8:16am Identity Theft   Misanthropocene Reconnaissance Treue Um Treue
8:21am Mirt   Second Track Random Soundtrack Kosmodrone
8:26am Tranceonic   America Is Happy New Crime Dark Entries
8:30am Takashi, Ueno   Smoke Under the Water 2 Smoke Under the Water Room 40
8:40am Sharp, Michael C.   Never Enough Time Never Enough Time HoloDeck
8:46am Yearwood, Kathleen   Universal Incest La Filles D'un Laboureaux Desolation Row
8:54am Gubaidulina, Sofia   Et Expecto Chamber Pieces for Bayan, Cello, Organ & String Orchestra Art & Electronics
9:12am Billington/ Shippy/ Wyche   Kater's Maroon Mini Billington/ Shippy/ Wyche Astral Spirits
9:17am Ellis, Alton   Give Me Your Love Love to Share Radiation Records
9:21am Estamos Ensemble   Wishing For Tommo (Winter) Suube Tube Edgetone Records
9:42am Sekou Batourou Kouyate   Mamaya Et Sa Cora Tembo
9:45am Liles, Andrew   The Dying Submariner - Part 4 Dying Submariner, The (A Concerto for Piano and Reverberatio Beta-Iactam Ring Records