KFJC 89.7FM

Hemroid the Leader

Thursday 5 April 2018 10:00am to 2:00pm

Time Artist/Title Album Label
10:01am Hersch, Michael   (mvt. 1) Last Autumn Innova Recordings
10:03am Hersch, Michael   (mvt. 2) Last Autumn Innova Recordings
10:06am Hersch, Michael   (mvt. 3) Last Autumn Innova Recordings
10:07am Hersch, Michael   (mvt. 4) Last Autumn Innova Recordings
10:08am Hersch, Michael   (mvt. 5) Last Autumn Innova Recordings
10:10am Hersch, Michael   (mvt. 6) Last Autumn Innova Recordings
10:14am Field, Ken   Twist of Fate Sensorium: Music For Dance & Film Innova/American Composers
10:25am Feldman, Morton / Beckett, Samuel (ensemble Recherche)   Words and Music Words and Music Montaigne Naive
10:54am Bishop Memorial Singers   Iesu No Ke Kahuhipa (O Jesus, The Shepherd) Na Leo Hawai'i Kahiko Bernice P. Bishop Museum
10:57am Thrasher, WIllie   We've Got to Take You Higher Native North America Vol. 1 Light in the Attic
11:00am Thrasher, Willie   Old Man Carver Native North America Vol. 1 Light in the Attic
11:05am Mimmo, Gianni   Daphne Prossime Transcendenze Amirani Records/Amirani Contemporary
11:21am Ensemble Modern / Frith, Fred   Traffic Continues Traffic Continues Winter & Winter
11:51am Frahm, Nils   Familiar Spaces Erased Tapes Records
11:56am Hamasyan, Tigran   Havoun Havoun Luys I Luso ECM GmbH Records
12:01pm Dom Flemons   Black Woman Black Cowboys Smithsonian Folkways
12:03pm Ellington, Duke   Madam Zajj/Ballet of The Flying Saucers a Drum Is a Woman Columbia Records (Jazz)
12:14pm Descloux, Lizzy Mercier   Wakwazulu Kwezizulu Rock Lizzy Mercier Descloux Epic
12:16pm Morton, Pete   One Big Joke One Big Joke Green Linnet
12:20pm Musiciens Kawwali Du Pakistan   Ali Dam Dam Kay Ander Musique Soufi V.3 Vibraphone Records
12:31pm Musiciens Kawwali Du Pakistan   Mera Piya Ghar Aya Musique Soufi V.3 Vibraphone Records
12:44pm Shankar   Ragamalika Eternal Light Moment Records
1:00pm Mendoza Sisters, the   Pero Lupita Las Hermanas Mendoza Arhoolie Productions
1:04pm Sabicas   Alcazaba Flamenco Variations on 3 Guita Decca
1:12pm Diabate, Zani and Super Djata Band   Konadou Super Djata De Bamako Vol. 2 Kindred Spirits
1:19pm Kouyate, Bassekou & Ngoni Ba   Andra's Song Segu Blue Out Here Rec
1:24pm Toure, Ali Farka   Ai Bine River, the Mango / Island Records
1:30pm Diabate, Toumani   Alla L'aa Ke Kaira Hannibal Records
1:37pm Dissidenten   Fata Morgana Sahara Electric Shanachie Entertainment
1:45pm Toumast   These Countries That Are Not Mine Ishumar Real World Records Ltd.
1:50pm Taraf De Locos   Dardha Rrumbullake Taraf De Locos Scrummage
1:55pm Morrison, Mairi & Roberts, Alasdair   The Laird O' The Drum Urstan Drag City