Hemroid the Leader
Thursday 14 September 2017 10:00am to 2:00pm
Time | Artist/Title | Album | Label |
---|---|---|---|
10:06am | U. Srinivas Enduka Dayaradura | Mandolin Ecstasy | Oriental Records, Inc. |
10:24am | Pipe Band of Her Majesty's Scot's Guard's 2nd Battalion The Highland Wedding-Loch Katrine | Pipe Band: of Her Majesty's Scots Guards & The City of Glasg | Decca |
10:28am | Pipe Band of Her Majesty's Scot's Guard's 2nd Battalion Highland Brigade's March to Helibron/The Devil Among Tailors | Pipe Band: of Her Majesty's Scots Guards & The City of Glasg | Decca |
10:30am | Sato Kunitaka Funene Takadomo | Wander Shadow of Southern Streets | EM Records |
10:33am | Sato Kunitaka Kurodando Bushi (Ikusaya Makete) | Wander Shadow of Southern Streets | EM Records |
10:38am | El Caminos When Johnny Comes Marching Home | KFJC Live From 2016 Surfer Joe Summer Festival | KFJC |
10:42am | Ritmo Oriental Barrios De Rumberos | Historia De La Ritmo Vol 2 | Qbadisc |
10:48am | Two Young Women In Lopinot, Trinidad Zinglito | Caribbean Voyage: Brown Girl In The Ring | Rounder Records |
10:51am | Children At The San Juan Girl's Government School, San Juan, Gypsy In The Moonlight | Caribbean Voyage: Brown Girl In The Ring | Rounder Records |
10:52am | Children At San Juan Girl's Government School Coming Down With a Bunch of Roses | Caribbean Voyage: Brown Girl In The Ring | Rounder Records |
10:53am | Two Women In Lipinot, Trinidad In a Fine Castle | Caribbean Voyage: Brown Girl In The Ring | Rounder Records |
10:55am | Seebalak Tan Singing (Thumri) | Caribbean Voyage: East | Rounder Records |
11:01am | Niamh Parsons Blackbirds & Thrushes | Blackbirds & Thrushes | Green Linnet Records |
11:04am | The Mandingo Griot Society Sounds From the Bush | Mandingo Griot Society, the | Flying Fish |
11:08am | Bonoit Denis Adieu Donc Mes Chers Parents | Music of the World's 2 | Ethnic Folkways Library F |
11:13am | Cheb Mami Lella Rani Ensaaf Ek Mektoub | Prince of Rai | Shanachie Entertainment |
11:21am | Iranian Singer with Violin Segah | Music of the World's 2 | Ethnic Folkways Library F |
11:24am | Australian Aborigines Corroboree Song | Music of the World's 2 | Ethnic Folkways Library F |
11:25am | Chilean Vocals, Violins, Drums Festival Dance | Music of the World's 2 | Ethnic Folkways Library F |
11:28am | Albanian Trio Lule Sofo Djale Lule | Music of the World's 2 | Ethnic Folkways Library F |
11:32am | A Bunch of Krauts Wein-Walzer | Happy German Drinking Music | Tower Recordings |
11:34am | A Bunch of Krauts Alle Rheinberge Sind Weinber | Happy German Drinking Music | Tower Recordings |
11:39am | Grigoris Orchestr Bithikotsis Golden-Leaf | For Greek Collectors | Philips |
11:42am | Olodum Unindo Uma Miscigenacao | Ten Years | Sound Wave Records |
11:45am | Oleseng Taba Tsena Ke Nnete | Tse Ratwang | Cool Spot Productions |
11:51am | The Okros Ensemble Rabakozi Karej, Dus... | I Left My Sweet Homeland | Rounder Records |
11:59am | Unknown Sat Tee Tuoy | Cambodian Cassete Arch | Sublime Frequencies |
12:01pm | Unknown Untitled Track 1 | Cambodian Rocks | Parallel World |
12:06pm | In Simple English Don't Believe | Forces Favourites | Rounder Records |
12:11pm | Rob Make It Fast, Make It Slow | Make It Fast, Make It Slow | Soundway Records |
12:17pm | Lydia Mendoza La China | Part 1 1928-1938 | Arhoolie Productions |
12:20pm | Moussa/Issa The Craftsman | Folk Music of The Sahel Vol 1: Niger | Sublime Frequencies |
12:25pm | Various Artists Zigda | Folk Music of The Sahel Vol 1: Niger | Sublime Frequencies |
12:28pm | Sumeila Komsa Griot | Folk Music of The Sahel Vol 1: Niger | Sublime Frequencies |
12:30pm | Koudede/Ousenni Bismillhia | Folk Music of The Sahel Vol 1: Niger | Sublime Frequencies |
12:38pm | Moussa Baho/Rabiou Moussa/Abdou Adamon Al Fulani | Folk Music of The Sahel Vol 1: Niger | Sublime Frequencies |
12:42pm | Paranda Dondo | Africa in Central America | Detour Records |
12:46pm | Mahmoud Ahmed Aynotche terabu | Hasabe | Mississippi Records |
12:51pm | Stewart and Lunny My Heart It Belongs to She | At It Again | Green Linnet |
12:55pm | Rod Stradling The Shameless Glutton | Rhythms of the Wold | Green Linnet |
12:59pm | The Mighty Junction Don't Be Lazy | Lisson: Calypso Sounds | Raymond Records |
1:03pm | Papasov,Ivo/Yuri Yunakov Oriental | Together Again | Traditional Crossroads |
1:09pm | Koudede Ewellan | Guitars From Agadez Vol 7 | Sublime Frequencies |
1:13pm | Tinariwen Bismillah | Radio Tisdas Sessions, The | World Village |
1:17pm | Sani Danja Muna Cikin Sanyi | Harafinso | Sahelsounds |
1:23pm | Isaignani Ilaiyaraaja Vel Muruganukku | Ilectro! | Finders Keepers Records |
1:28pm | Ros Sereysothea Bong Rau Roub Khnyom | Groove Club Vol. 2: Cambodia Rock Spectacular! | Lion Productions |
1:31pm | Takashi Hirayasu and Bob Brozman Uruku Tumi Gushiku (Mimura Bushi) | Jin Jin/Firefly | World Music Network |
1:35pm | Milica Djordejvic How to Evade? | Deutscher Musikrat | Wergo |
1:45pm | Gamelan Gong Kebjar (Peliatan) Kebjar Hudjan Mas | Gamelan Music of Bali | Lyrichord Discs, Inc |
1:52pm | Roots Radics Jah Life In Dub | Jah Life In Dub | Jah Life Int. |
1:55pm | Kitka Cradle Song (Russian Jewish) | Cradle Songs | Diaphonica |
Copyright © 2024 KFJC 89.7 FM
12345 S. El Monte Road Los Altos Hills, California 94022
Contact · Public Inspection File
12345 S. El Monte Road Los Altos Hills, California 94022
Contact · Public Inspection File