Naysayer
Thursday 15 April 2021 10:00pm to 2:00am
Time | Artist/Title | Album | Label |
---|---|---|---|
10:02pm | Kai Winding Hojas De Otono | Kai Ole | Bethlehem Records |
10:04pm | Larry Young Khalid of Space Part Two (welcome) | Lawrence of Newark | Perception Records |
10:16pm | Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Trio Dark Eyes | Live at the Misty | Three Blind Mice |
10:31pm | Armenie Il Etait Emu | Armenie: Musique De Tradition Populaire Et Des Achough | Ocora | Radio France |
10:34pm | World Saxophone Quartet Bordertown | Live in Zurich | Black Saint |
10:42pm | Sun Ra & His Space Arkestra Discipline 27 | What Planet Is This? | Vinyl Lovers |
11:07pm | Carla Bley & Paul Haines Like Animals | Escalator Over The Hill | JCOA - Jazz Composer's Orchestra Assn. |
11:08pm | Carla Bley & Paul Haines Escalator Over The Hill | Escalator Over The Hill | JCOA - Jazz Composer's Orchestra Assn. |
11:13pm | Thuja Untitled VIII | Hills | Rose Hobart |
11:17pm | Matana Roberts I Am | Coin Coin Chapter One: Les Gens de Couleur Libres | Constellation |
11:27pm | Spellling Red | Mazy Fly | Sacred Bones Records |
11:30pm | Francisco Meirino A | A New Instability | Helen Scarsdale Agency |
11:32pm | Loren Connors Haunted House | Night Through: Singles and Collected Works 1976-2004 | Family Vineyard |
11:47pm | Stillsuit 9 | Stillsuit | S |
11:50pm | Colleen This Hammer Breaks | Captain of None | Thrill Jockey Records |
11:56pm | Ah-mer-ah-su Exercise In Self Compassion Feat. Davia Spain | Star | Dero Arcade |
11:58pm | Ah-mer-ah-su On | Star | Dero Arcade |
12:01am | Lorez Alexandria While We're Young | How Will I Remember You | Discovery Records |
12:07am | The Como Mamas I Know It Was The Blood | Get an Understanding | Daptone Records |
12:11am | Brian Conniffe & Suzanne Walsh Beneath White Sheets | Landslide | Lumberton Trading Company |
12:16am | Antony and the Johnsons Spiralling | I Am a Bird Now | Secretly Canadian |
12:22am | Amina Ma Tisane Bout | Yalil | Mango / Island Records |
12:27am | CocoRosie Animals | Adventures of Ghosthorse and Stillborn, The | Drag City |
12:33am | Aster Aweke Y'shebellu (Name of a River) | Aster | CBS Records |
12:41am | Hildur Guonadottir Vichnaya Pamyat | Chernobyl | Deutsche Grammophon |
12:45am | Anna Homler & Sylvia Hallett Seething Bay | Many Moods of Bread and Shed, The | Orchestra Pit, The |
12:54am | Saltland Light of Mercy | A Common Truth | Constellation |
12:59am | Natacha Atlas Ya Albi Ehda | Halim | Nation Records |
1:15am | Salome Chambers & Vessels | A. M. | Dutch Courage Records |
1:22am | Cyrnai Progress After Distance | Charred Blossoms | Dark Entries |
1:24am | Dax Pierson Snap | Nerve Bumps (A Queer Divine Dissatisfaction) | Dark Entries |
1:25am | Dax Pierson I Slay The Pain | Nerve Bumps (A Queer Divine Dissatisfaction) | Dark Entries |
1:30am | Group Rhoda Earthly Ark | Passing Shades | Dark Entries |
1:35am | Haare Dead Planet | Tantric Noise | Influencing Machine |
1:44am | Takamasa Aoki RN4-09 | RN-Rhythm Variations | Raster-Noton |
1:51am | Yaz and Miko Organica | Late Spring Ep | Ascend Recordings |
Copyright © 2024 KFJC 89.7 FM
12345 S. El Monte Road Los Altos Hills, California 94022
Contact · Public Inspection File
12345 S. El Monte Road Los Altos Hills, California 94022
Contact · Public Inspection File