KFJC 89.7FM

DJ List

Hundreds of elite volunteer DJs have graced our studio over the years. This list represents those who have been active since electronic records began. Today, some will appear on a weekly basis; others, on occasional re-entry to KFJC orbit. All our DJs have been through the training class, one-on-one DJ training, and dig at least thirteen graveyard shifts before being allowed on-air during the day.

abacus finch

Abaza

Agent 99

Agent X

Akeem

Alizarin Crim

Andrea

Andy Cadaver

Andy Wiggin

Angel D. Monique

Ani

Animal Gin

Ann Arbor hosts Dancing In The Fast Lane, Wed 6am to 10am

Anomaly

Anoush Ella

Anthony Fremont

Anubis, God of Jackals

Apollo Hades

Apparition

Arcanum

Arno X

Art Crimes

Art Deco

Arthur Dent

Asa

Atavist

Audiophile Archive

Austereo

Austin Space

Avakhov hosts , Sun 10pm to 2am

Bad Daddy

Baileytron

Bateson Belfry

Belladonna

Ben Zedrine

Big Myke Destiny

Billie Joe Tolliver hosts Reasonable Expectations, Thu 2pm to 6pm

Bixote

Blackheart

Bloody Elle

Bob Lindsey

Bob San

Boo Radley

Bootz

Buck Tarbrush

Buddy Love

Bully Demise

Bump Analog

Burrito Man

Buster

Buzzy

C.H. Skewer

Cadillac Margarita hosts Reverse Commute, Thu 7pm to 10pm

Cap'n Jack

Caramellow

Carpet Crawler

Carson Street hosts Eclectic Avenue, Sat 12pm to 3pm

Casper Marie

Cat Collider

Cher Fluids

Chuck Taylors

Cinderaura

Click

Cocktailsfor2

Count Zero

Cousin Mary hosts Stream of Consciousness/Reverb Hour, Sat 6pm to 9pm

Craig Bentley

Crimson Retrospect

Crystal Blue

Cujo

Curtis Jay

Curtis Kimby

Cy Thoth

Cynthia Lombard hosts Too Cool for School, Tue 7pm to 10pm

D Artagnan

D. Mic

Dada Diogenes

Dangerous Dan hosts Sunday Morning Coming Down, Sun 9am to 12pm

Dani Max

Dark Helmet

Daryl Licht

Dave Emory hosts For The Record, Fri 6pm to 7pm

Dave Richoux

Dave Rose

Dave Saxon

Dave Wohlman

Dennis O

Devlyn

Dianthus

Dinsdale

Dinsdale

Dirty Frank

DJ Autumn

DJ Sp3shial Option

Doc Zira

Doctor Strange

Dog Person

Dominic Trix

Donovan Sterling

Doomtroll

Dorian Gray

Double Felix

Dr Brother Goat Cult

Dr Doug

Dr. Goatcult

Droll

Dustin Lungs

Dusty Rhodes

Dylan Tante

Earl Grey

Earwig

Ed Tide

Eddie Abandon

Eddie Pombo

Edison Einstein

Eeyore

Ein

Ella Tronik

Emma Dilemma

Eric Blair

Fats Terminal

Fiddle Andabow

Fitz Ludlow

Fox Populi

Francis Ambulance

Fred Renard

Frieda Leave

From The Vault

G Squared

Galaxie 500

Gallium Arsenide

George Foothill hosts From The Vault, Tue 6pm to 7pm

George Spelvin

Giant Catfish

Gimp Ferret

Goodwrench hosts The Wild Kingdom, Fri 10pm to 2am

Gram Sayles

Grawer hosts What is Grawer?, Fri 2pm to 6pm

Greta Clue

Groundswell

Guido

Guy Forget

Guy Incognito

Haack

HackersMuse

Hairy Kari

Hank Ten

Harry Cross

Harry Haller

Hawkeye Joe

Hell'n Hairspray

Hemroid the Leader

Herb Rockwell

Honey Bear

Human

Hunter Gatherer

Ice Blaze

Iota

Ira F. Brilliant

Iris Osiris

J.C. Clone

Jack Diamond

Jack Diddly

Jack Ross

Jack Soil

Jack Tar

Jack-in-the-Green

Jane Ranger

Japanic

Jawbone

Jazz Collective

Jersey Girl

Jim Hunter

Joe Ed Dick hosts Lubbock or Leave It, Wed 10am to 2pm

Joe Friday

John Goldfarb

John Lilly

johnald mcdonald

Johnny Darko

Johnny Dollar

Johnny Mnemonic

Jordan

Josh Griffith

josie d.

Julia McGill

Justin Outlier

Kai Sync

Kalvin Krebs

Katie 2

Kato

Kaye Effigy-Sea

Kevin O`Dante hosts Sports Middle, Wed 6pm to 7pm

keyser soze

Kimbrosia

kj Dweller

Kodama

Krzton Drda

Lady Labyrinth

Laethaka

Leela Dax

Leia Organa

Leo the Lion

Les Ismoore

Les Payne

Lexi Glass hosts Total Internal Reflection, Wed 7pm to 10pm

Lister

Logan 5

Lola

Lord Gravestench

Lou Nautique

Louie Caliente

Lucky Jae hosts , Sun 6am to 9am

Lurker hosts Cerebral Vortex, Wed 10pm to 2am

M.C. Christ

Mac

Mad Michael P

Magic Jack

Maia

Mance

Mann The General

Marlena Poliatevska

Martinez

Maskatron

Matt Hadder

Max Level

Maybelline hosts Girl Version, Fri 7pm to 10pm

Medusa of Troy

Melody

Mercury

Mickey Slim hosts , Sun 7pm to 10pm

Milo Minderbender

Misha Cub

Miss Fit

Mitch LeMay hosts Apartment Life, Fri 6am to 10am

Moloko Plus

Mona Lott

Monchichi

Monkey Punch

Monotone Heroine

Monster Zero

moodkiller

Mookie

Morada

Morris Minor

Motormouth

mouthbreather

Mr Sandman

Mr Slippy

Mr. Antagonism

Mr. Green Genes

Mr. Hate

Mr. Lucky

Mr. O

Mr. Wrong

Ms. Tiza

Muad dib

Mud Luscious

Mz. Fyre

Nad Rattle

Nancy Reagan

Natasha

Naysayer hosts , Thu 10pm to 2am

Ned Walker

Neil Grovel

Newt

Nic Electro

Nick Sputnik

Nicky Gee

Nile Skism

Noah Countability

Nothing Man

Nozmo King

Numa

Nyqui Nyquil

Olmec

Ophelia Necro

Optimus

Orpheus

Oscar Hox

Otto Tune

Page of Wands

Pandora Vox

Pants

pArcel pOst

Paulsky

Pax Humana

Peggy O

Pete Dixon hosts Beyond Room 222, Mon 7pm to 10pm

Peter Doubt

Phil Dirt

Phil Phactor

Phillip Morris

Phlebas the Phoenician

Pierce Payne

Pillar of Salt

Pixie Doodle

Pocatello Yardmaster

Pony

Poor Kitten

Pope Dope

Portuguese Water Dog

Public Domain

Quantum Leap

Queen Chalice

R Beast

R Duck

Ragdoll

Rarus Avis

Ras Babo hosts The Mobius Strip, Tue 10pm to 2am

Rat King

Ray X

Regis Hyde

Reject Girl

Resykle

Rita Lynn

Ritz Zamboni

Robert Emmett hosts The Norman Bates Memorial Soundtrack Show, Sat 9am to 12pm

Rock Steady

Rocket J Squirrel

Rocky Rococo

Roland Blunt hosts Guerrilla Ontology , Mon 6am to 10am

Ronnie Libido

Rowan Hawthorn

Sailor Dave

SAL 9000 hosts The Ultimate Trip, Sat 6am to 9am

Sally Goodin hosts Blues Collective, Tue 10am to 2pm

Sarah Bellum

Scab Pickens

Scanner Darkly

Screamin' Janie Freeman

Seafood Bob

Selector

Self Titled

Serendipity

Shark Starr I

Shawn Dupree

Sid Badguy

Sight Glass Unseen

Silent Partner

Sir Cumference

Skokiian Guy

Skynation

Slade Grantham

Slartibartfast

Slowdivine

Sluggo

Sly Masterson

Social Norm

Solomon Grundy

Sophia Sage

Soul Patrol hosts Soul Patrol, Sun 12am to 3am

Space E

Spiderman

Spliff Skankin hosts Jah's Music, Sun 3pm to 7pm

Sports Middle

Sprink

Stanley Kup

Stingray

Strange Lee Brown

Superior Salad

Surfer Rosa

Swamp Bunny

Tara Paige

Teachers AIDS hosts Lake Cocytus, Sat 3pm to 6pm

Tekton

Terry Tyke

The Garbage Man

The Grinch

The Mad Hatter

The Mole

The Real Adele Dazeem

The Reverend Dah Wav

The Window

The Zoo Keeper

Thee Opinataur

theJestre

Theta Thales

Thom Ankhs

Thoughtline

Thurston Hunger

Tim Horton

TNT

Tom Foolery

Toni Rumori

Tori Roman

Train Wreck

Trinity

Tyler Martin

Uncle Al

Valonne

Vic Vegas

Victoria West

Vinny Fink

Whinger

Wil Crusher

Zero Gravity hosts No Way Out, Sat 9pm to 12am

Zoltan

Zzzzz